Tuesday, 27 March 2012

28th March 2012- i gots them winter woolies!

i have a feeling i have an obsession for bright coloured lips and well i am not complaining i love it so much.. so here i am wearing just plain black leggings and a t-shirt .. and i had just bought this cardigan and wanted to try it out so so so comfortable!!

 Leggings- Cotton On
Shirt- Jays Jays
Cardigan- Jay Jays
Lips- CoverGirl Lipstick "Spellbound"

Sunday, 18 March 2012

19th March 2012- i'm feeling the orange.

Hello High Quality Photos!!! decided to pull out the DSLR and snap away.. so its my day off and i went shopping with the mother.

Jeans- Jay Jays
Singlet- Ally Fashions
Sheer Blouse- Ally Fashions
Watch- DKNY "NY8011"
Eyes- Maybelline Expert Wear Eyeshadow Quad " Designer Chocolates"
MAC Eyeshadow " Sketch"
Lips- Revlon Just Bitten Lip Stain "Crave"
MAC SuperGlass "Totally Bang!"

Saturday, 17 March 2012

17th March 2012- Studded Collars.

Went out to dinner with friends last night because we just decided to ahaha. I had recently gone shopping which was not good of me because i am trying not to spend any of my money and save as much as i can for this holiday haha.. but i did good and only spend $30 on a new shirt and a pair of shoes :) shoes and shirt are shown in the photos. And guys i got my nose pierced!!

Shirt- Ally Fashions
Jeans- Jay Jays
Shoes- Kmart
Eyes- Maybelline Expert Wear Eyeshadow Quad "Designer Chocolates"
Mac Eyeshadow "Sketch"
Lips- Maybelline Baby Lips " Protecting Berry" Limited Edition
Nars Lip Gloss " Sweet Revenge"
Watch- DKNY " NY8011"

Monday, 12 March 2012

12th March 2012- Welcome Back The Red Hair.

Finally i get a day off!! after working 7 days last week i think i deserved my day off haha and i loved it slept till 11.30am, went out with mum and just had a relaxing day!! And i finally did my hair again so it back to the lovely shade of red i am seeing many people dying their hair red in the last couple of months and it looks so good!! i don't know if you can really tell in the photos the colour of my hair but i am sure that i will get one soon :)

 Top- Just Jeans
Jeggings- Jay Jays
Shoes-Cotton On Thongs
Necklace- Tiffany & Co.
Watch- DKNY (NY8011)
Lips- Model Co Lipstick Couture 'Dusk'
Model Co Shine Gloss 'Strip Tease'

11th March 2012- it's a jean shorts kinda day.

nothing really much to tell you about this outfit haha. had to work before these photos were taken so hence the reason my hair is a mess and not done haha.. i didnt really go anywhere today besides work so i just chucked this on after i finished and just chilled :)

Singlet- Forever 21
Jean Shorts- Just Jeans

Saturday, 10 March 2012

9th March 2012- Coloured Jeans On A Starry Night

Hello there everybody!! these post are becoming more regular now.. I'm excited!! So a friend and i decided that we would go out for the night just to see what was going on.. yeah well that didnt turn out the way we planned haha we were at the club for a total of 10 minutes maybe realised it wasn't going to get any better and decided to leave haha. In the end we got McDonald's and sat in her car by the lake playing Draw Something hahaha by the way is any one else love that App?? cause i kinda do ahaha

So what i didn't realise until now is that you can't really see the colour of the jeans ahah they are a dark navy blue.
Jeans- Jay Jays
Top- HuntingBird
Shoes- Kmart
Watch- DKNY ( NY8011)

Thursday, 8 March 2012

7th March 2012- it's a chilly day.

Well the weather is certainly playing some weird tricks with us aussie's this year!! Sydney is in torrential rain while where i am it has been nothing but sunshine.. but it has been a bit on the chilly side the last couple of days and i have had to pull out some of the winter selection. Not that i am complaining because honestly i love the winter season and absolutely hate summer haha.

Jumper- Target
Singlet- Ally Fashion
Jeans- Cotton On
Watch- DKNY 'NY8011'
Eyes- MAC Paint Pot 'Nubile'
Lips- Nivea 'Repair & Protection' Lip Balm

Saturday, 3 March 2012

3rd March 2012- Movie Night!!

Decided to go to the movies with a few friends to see The Vow.. i mean who doesn't want to see Channing Tatum half naked and his ass?!?! hahaha.. but anyway the movie was really good, could have gone a lot further into the story but that's just my opinion. Clothing wise, because the seasons are changing and we are starting to get into the colder weather, it decided it would come a little early this year hence the jumper you are about to see.

Jumper- New Century
Black Singlet- Forever 21
Jeans- Cotton On
Eyes- Mac Paint Pot : Nubile
Lips- NYX Girl lipgloss: Natural

Thursday, 1 March 2012

1st March 2012- It's Dancing Time

Just finished my dance class and thought what the hell lets make a blog post!.. so here you have it probably the most casual post you will probably get out of me ahah :)

Singlet: Ally Fashion
Tights: Cotton On
Lips: NARS Turkish Delight
Eyes: Mac Paint Pot- Nubile

Tuesday, 21 February 2012

21st February 2012- Jeans In Summer?!?!

So you are all thinking " why the hell is she wearing jeans in summer?!?" well my answer for all of you is, i can be the most clumsy person you will ever meet if i am having a crazy, hectic, busy or down right horrible day. And well i think i was having one of those days at work the other day when i decided to stand on a chair to hang something on the wall for my boss, and low and behold i trip as i go to stand on the chair cause me to almost completely cover half my leg in bruises ( i bruise very easily). Now being a few days later as all of you know that bruises go that wonderful green, yellow, blue and purple mixture of colours, well it was all that plus more, hence the reasoning for wear jeans haha.

Top: Juicy Couture
Jeans: Cotton On
Shoes (Not Shown): Cotton On Thongs
Lips: Australis Colour Inject Lipstick- Honky Tonk
Eyes: Mac Honesty & Summer Haze

Sunday, 19 February 2012

20th February 2012- Coloured Bags and Lips

 Shirt: Supre
Shorts: Just Jeans
Shoes: Cotton On Thongs
Bag: Cotton On
Lips: Revlon Lip Butter " Raspberry Pie"
Eyes: Maybelline Expert Wear Eyeshadow Quad- "Chic Naturals"